Friday, August 21, 2015

Registration Nights: 2015 - Girl Scouts of Southern Illinois




Looking to get your daughter signed up for Girl Scouts?  Visit our website, www.gsofsi.org or find a Girl Scout Registration Night in your area!   Events may be listed by town or by county.  This list will be updated frequently with new information.  Want to sign up but don't see your area?  Contact GSSI's Director of Membership Joan Burke at 800.345.6858, ext. 1120 or e-mail jburke@gsofsi.org!


Alton/Godfrey Girl Scout Registration Night
September 8 from 6-7:30 p.m.
Upper Alton Baptist Church
Contact: Darcy Rowland at 618.466.3502 or krowland1@yahoo.com


Bridgeport Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Tammy Brunson at 618.928.4344


Buncombe Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Heidi Stapleton 618-771-3998

Campbell Hill Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Carbondale Girl Scout Registration Night
September 3 from 5-7 p.m.
Turley Park
Contact: Kristen Heavrin at 618.899.5211


Carterville Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Debra Horn at 618.727.0002


Centralia Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Centralia Jr. High
Contact: Kathy Stachowski at 618.322.2755


Charleston/Eastern Coles County Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Miranda Zerbst at 217.246.0848 or charlestongirlscouts@yahoo.com


Chester Girl Scout Registration Night
September 1 from 5-7 p.m.
McDonald’s
New girls registering will receive ice cream or cookie, compliments of Chester McDonald’s
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Clay City Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Beth at 618.676.1866


Clay County (North) Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Shelley Callahan at 618.335.6887


Coles County (Western) Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Katina at 217.235.6268 or e-mail su521gs@gmail.com


Crab Orchard Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Gretel Piepoint at 618.521.5614


Creal Spring Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Gretel Pierpoint at 618.521.5614


Cypress Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Heidi Stapleton 618.771.3998


Desoto Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Monica Hanson at 618.795.4271


East Marion County  Girl Scout Registration Night 
September 3 at 6 p.m.
Raccoon School
Contact: Melissa at 618.322.8419 or Cyndi at 618.267.9638.


Edwards County Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Tammy Krouse at 618.445.2859



Edwardsville Girl Scout Registration Night
September 14 from 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Edwardsville High School Media Center
Contact: Arti Clemon at 800.345.6858 or aclemon@gsofsi.org


Fairview Heights - William Holiday School Girl Scout Info Night
September 1 from 6:30-8 p.m.
William Holiday School Cafeteria
Contact: Kathryn.Tandy@gmail.com or 618.795.2607


Fayette County Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Gillespie Schools Girl Scout Registration Night
September 2 from 6-7:30 p.m.
Gillespie Middle School Cafeteria
Contact: Nicki Striegel at nstriegel@nelsononline.com or 217.839.2486.


Goreville Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact:  Angie Bernard at 618.889.1437


Greenville Girl Scout Registration Night
September 1 from 6-7 p.m.
Greenville First Christian Church
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Hamilton County Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Susanna Mills at 618.643.4919


Herrin Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Debra Horn 618.727.0002


Highland Area Girl Scout Registration Night
(Also Alhambra/Grantfork)
Concluded
Contact Kathy Arend at katarend@charter.net or Dena Davis at denadavis@yahoo.com

Iuka Girl Scout Registration Night
September 1 at 6 p.m.
Iuka School
Contact: Melissa, Service Unit Registrar, at 618.322.8419 or Cyndi, Service Unit Manager, at 618.267.9638


Jerseyville Girl Scout Registration Night
September 1 from 6-8 p.m.
Feyerabend Building
Contact: Jennifer Kallal at 618.401.2054


Johnston City Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Gretel Pierpoint at 618.521.5614


Kinmundy Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Melissa at 618.322.8419 or Cyndi at 618.267.9638

Lawrenceville Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Tammy Brunson at 618.928.4344


Marion Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact Gretel Pierpoint:  618.521.5614


Metropolis Girl Scout Registration Night
September 8 from 4-6:30 p.m.
Girl Scout House (Park across from Sonic)
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Mulberry Grove Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079

Murphysboro Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Kristen Heavrin at 618.899.5211


North Franklin County Girl Scout Registration Night
September 3 from 6-8 p.m.
Benton Grade School K-2 Gym/Cafeteria
Popcorn, drinks and each girl gets a book!
Contact: Alicia Dixon at 618.439.6030
 



Odin Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Melissa at 618.322.8419 or Cyndi  at 618.267.9638

Patoka Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Melissa at 618.322.8419 or Cyndi at 618.267.9638

Perry County Girl Scout Registration Night
September 11 from 5-7 p.m.
Hardees, DuQuoin
Contact: Mary Reese at 618.571.3010
Any girl that registers for Girl Scouts gets a free meal

September 22 at 6 p.m.
DuQuoin Elementary/Middle School
Contact: Mary Reese at 618.571.3010
Boy Scouts will also be on site for registration


Pocahontas Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079

Prairie Du Rocher Girl Scout Registration Night
August 31 from 6-7 p.m.
Prairie Du Rocher Elementary
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Red Bud Girl Scout Registration Night
September 1 from 6-7:30 p.m.
Red Bud Regional Hospital
Theme is "You're the Star" with nail paining, photo booth and more!
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Richland County Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Mary Lou Spieth at 618.204.6528


Salem Girl Scout Registration Nights
Concluded
Contact: Melissa at 618.322.8419 or Cyndi  at 618.267.9638


Sorento Girl Scout Registration Night
August 31 from 6-7 p.m.
Sorento Baptist Church
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079

Sparta Girl Scout Registration Night
September 3  from 6-7 p.m.
Old Sparta Primary Multi-Purpose Room
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Southwestern School District Girl Scout Registration Night
September 2 from 6-8 p.m.
Southwestern High School (follow the signs)

Brighton Troop Contact: Trisha Clevenger at 618.407.4618 or trishamc@hotmail.com
Medora Troop Contact: Tasha McQuay at 314.650.4638 or pschins@hotmail.com


Staunton Girl Scout Registration Nights
Concluded
Contact: Lucinda Fulton at 618.407.1682


Steeleville Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Adult volunteers needed to form new troops!
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Sumner Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Tammy Brunson at 618.928.4344


Union County Girl Scout Registration Night
August 31 at 6 p.m.
Main Street Center, Anna
Fun activities and games!
Contact: Lesa Woods at 618.242.5079


Wabash County Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Mt. Carmel City Park (Small Shelter House)
Contact: Tracey Cheesman at 618.240.4741


Wayne & White County Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Skateland Rollersport, Fairfield
Contact: Susanna Mills at 618.643.4919


West Frankfort Area Girl Scout Registration Night
Concluded
Contact: Mary Armes at 618.937.3046


Wood River/East Alton Girl Scout Registration Night
September 9 from 6-7:30 p.m.
Wood River Masonic Lodge
Contact: Darcy Rowland at 618.466.3502 or krowland1@yahoo.com